Return to state wrestling tournament home page
North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Video Stream page
Link to Individual Brackets page Link to Dual Brackets page
Link to Tournament Statistics page Link to Returning Placewinners page
Link to Past Individual Champions Main page Link to Past Team/Dual Champions page
Link to Records page Link to Hall of Fame page
Link to Past Mr. Wrestler's page Link to Past Coach of the Year Awards page
Link to Tournament Photos main page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website


State Wrestling Tournament Photos
Weight Class Champions & Placewinners

Back to Tournament Photos Main Page

Individual Weight Class Champions | Individual Weight Class Placewinners

Class A 103 State Champion
Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
Class B 103 State Champion
Erik Loepp, Oakes
Class A 112 State Champion
Trevor Kringlie, West Fargo
Class B 112 State Champion
Caden Coleman, Oakes
Class A 119 State Champion
Eric Forde, Fargo South
Class B 119 State Champion
Cody Neumiller, New Salem
Class A 125 State Champion
Anjelo Shephard, West Fargo
Class B 125 State Champion
Deven Loepp, Oakes
Class A 130 State Champion
Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
Class B 130 State Champion
Brady Coleman, Oakes
Class A 135 State Champion
Kameron Hamley, TMCHS (Belcourt)
Class B 135 State Champion
Cody Voegeli, Oakes
Class A 140 State Champion
Joe Schumacher, Bismarck High
Class B 140 State Champion
Sean Elkins, Hettinger
Class A 145 State Champion
Drew Spaulding, Bismarck High
Class B 145 State Champion
Jared Reis, Napoleon
Class A 152 State Champion
Brock Krumm, Bismarck St. Mary's
Class B 152 State Champion
Michael Nord, Lisbon
Class A 160 State Champion
Marcus Bausman, Minot High
Class B 160 State Champion
Kyle Bahm, Carrington
Class A 171 State Champion
Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
Class B 171 State Champion
Jordon Mittleider, Carrington
Class A 189 State Champion
Eric Lehmann, Wahpeton
Class B 189 State Champion
Reed Huether, Lisbon
Class A 215 State Champion
Meyer Bohn, Bismarck Century
Class A 215 State Champion
Devin Olson, South Border
Class B 285 State Champion
Alex Andel, Valley City
Class A 285 State Champion
Zach Odden-Lemar, Central Cass
Class A 103 State Place Winners
Class B 103 State Place Winners
Class A 112 State Place Winners
Class B 112 State Place Winners
Class A 119 State Place Winners
Class B 119 State Place Winners
Class A 125 State Place Winners
Class B 125 State Place Winners
Class A 130 State Place Winners
Class B 130 State Place Winners
Class A 135 State Place Winners
Class B 135 State Place Winners
Class A 140 State Place Winners
Class B 140 State Place Winners
Class A 145 State Place Winners
Class B 145 State Place Winners
Class A 152 State Place Winners
Class B 152 State Place Winners
Class A 160 State Place Winners
Class B 160 State Place Winners
Class A 171 State Place Winners
Class B 171 State Place Winners
Class A 189 State Place Winners
Class B 189 State Place Winners
Class A 215 State Place Winners
Class B 215 State Place Winners
Class A 285 State Place Winners
Class B 285 State Place Winners

Back to Top


Last Updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2011 1:26 PM

© Copyright 2010-11 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee