Return to state wrestling tournament home page
North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Video Stream page
Link to Individual Brackets page Link to Dual Brackets page
Link to Tournament Statistics page Link to Returning Placewinners page
Link to Past Individual Champions Main page Link to Past Team/Dual Champions page
Link to Records page Link to Hall of Fame page
Link to Past Mr. Wrestler's page Link to Past Coach of the Year Awards page
Link to Tournament Photos main page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website


Individual Semifinalists: Class A | Class B

Back to Individual Brackets Main Page

Class A Semifinalists
103
Jordan Shearer, West Fargo Kalik Battle, GF Central
Curt Zachmeier, Mandan Tom Walton, Fargo North
112
Timmy West, Bismarck Century Tanner Crissler, TMCHS (Belcourt)
Trevor Kringlie, West Fargo Terry LaVallie Jr., TMCHS (Belcourt)
119
Eric Forde, Fargo South Izec Neer, Bismarck Century
Weston Dobler, West Fargo Keenan Ternes, Mandan
125
Paul Michaelson, Williston Jordan Eckholm, Bismarck Century
Anjelo Shephard, West Fargo Cole Mehring, Fargo South
130
Ryan Blees, Bismarck High Kirby Kain, Williston
Reed Beckman, Valley City Thomas Kuehn, West Fargo
135
Kameron Hamley, TMCHS (Belcourt) Dustin Brendel, Bismarck High
Zach Doty, Valley City Eddie Maisey, Williston
140
Joe Schumacher, Bismarck High John Schwartz, Bismarck St. Mary's
Bryce Fish, GF Central Adam Stein, Mandan
145
Drew Spaulding, Bismarck High Shelby Schulz, West Fargo
Pat Tangen, Dickinson High Anthony Pitner, Minot High
152
Brock Krumm, Bismarck St. Mary's Kaccee Morin, GF Central
Wyatt Azure, TMCHS (Belcourt) Tyrell Miller, Bismarck Century
160
Brandon Larson, Valley City Marcus Bausman, Minot High
Tate Schwagler, Mandan Kip Jangula, Bismarck High
171
Preston Lehmann, West Fargo Sam Weisz, Wahpeton
Jacob Sargent, Williston Lucas Moderow, Fargo South
189
Eric Lehmann, Wahpeton Tayln Johnson, Bismarck High
Delson Saintal, Fargo North Keaton Hanevold, GF Red River
215
Meyer Bohn, Bismarck Century Chris Sommer, Devils Lake
Ryan Yates, Dickinson High Taylor Hellman, Mandan
285
Alex Andel, Valley City Joe Jackson, Bismarck Century
Marcus Laverdure, TMCHS (Belcourt) Nick Nelson, Bismarck High

Back to Individual Brackets Main Page

Back to Top

Class B Semi-Finalists
103
Hunter Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen Carson Koble, Harvey
Chaz Bauer, Carrington Erik Loepp, Oakes
112
Caden Coleman, Oakes Dustin Schmiess, Harvey
Brent Hebl, LaMoure Colton Neumiller, New Salem
119
Blake Bosch, South Border Justin Thomas, Des Lacs-Burlington
Lagan Schaper, Killdeer Cody Neumiller, New Salem
125
Deven Loepp, Oakes Hunter Fredericks, Killdeer
Preston Koenig, Central Cass Dylan Urbach, Lisbon
130
Brady Coleman, Oakes Brayden Kuntz, South Border
Sebastian Schill, North Border-Cavalier Ryan Becker, Napoleon
135
Brady Lund, Watford City Brock Nagel, Linton-HMB
Brett Schurman, North Border-Cavalier Cody Voegeli, Oakes
140
Sean Elkins, Hettinger Garrett Thompson, Rugby
Hunter Mairs, Lisbon Tyler Anderson, Hillsboro
145
Jared Reis, Napoleon Taylor Heins, New Salem
Brandon Gussiaas, Carrington River Voigt, Killdeer
152
Michael Nord, Lisbon Lane Oversen, Killdeer
Sheldon Dewald, Napoleon Karson Knudtson, Watford City
160
Kyle Bahm, Carrington Jimi Bridges, Velva
Steven Weigel, Napoleon Willson Hallaway, Rolla-RL-SJ-Rol.
171
Jordon Mittleider, Carrington Kalin Mogen, Watford City
James Thielges, South Border Raymond Orwig, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
189
Jared Vandal, Rolla-RL-SJ-Rol. Grady Houghton, Killdeer
Justin Deede, South Border Reed Huether, Lisbon
215
Devin Olson, South Border Carl Nelson, Rolla-RL-SJ-Rol.
Jamison Jangula, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Cordell Schroeder, Carrington
285
Zach Odden-Lemar, Central Cass Thomas Doeden, Hillsboro
Levi Roemmich, Linton-HMB Seth Anderson, Rolla-RL-SJ-Rol.

Back to Individual Brackets Main Page

Back to Top

 

Last Updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2011 1:19 PM

© Copyright 2010-11 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee